Vincitore del festival di Berlino

Berlino 73: Sur l’Adamant vince l’Orso d’Oro – Tutti i Vincitori

Si è conclusa ieri il Festival del Cinema di Berlino. Una 73esima edizione che ha visto il film francese Sur L’Adamant di Nicholas Philibert vincere l’Orso d’Oro, e Philippe Garrel l’Orso d’Argento per Le grand chariot la Miglior Regia.

L’Orso d’Argento per la Miglior Interpretazione è andato Sofia Otero per 20.000 species de abejas diretto da Estibaliz Urresola Solaguren, mentre l’Orso d’Argento Gran Premio della Giuria Roter Himmel (afire) del regista tedesco Christian Petzold.

Ma non è tutto, Disco Boy infatti, opera prima di Giacomo Abbruzzese, ha ricevuto l’Orso d’Argento per il Miglior Contributo Artistico (Silver Bear for an Outstanding Artistic Contribution), in particolare per la straordinaria fotografia di Hélène Louvart(PinaCorpo CelesteLazzaro felice).

Al regista, Giacomo Abbruzzese, è stato inoltre assegnato nei giorni scorsi anche il Premio Kinéo e GCHR per i Diritti Umani, che per la prima volta nella sua storia è stato attribuito a un autore italiano.

DI SEGUITO TUTTI I VINCITORI

COMPETITION

Golden Bear for Best Film: “On the Adamant,” Nicolas Philibert

Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize: “Afire,” Christian Petzold

Silver Bear Jury Prize: “Bad Living,” João Canijo

Silver Bear for Best Director: “The Plough,” Philippe Garrel

Silver Bear for Best Leading Performance: “20,000 Species of Bees,” Sofia Otero

Silver Bear for Best Supporting Performance: “Till the End of the Night,” Thea Ehre

Silver Bear for Best Screenplay: “Music,” Angela Schanelec

Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution: “Disco Boy,” Hélène Louvart, cinematography

ENCOUNTERS

Best Film: “Here,” Bas Devos

Best Director: “The Echo,” Tatiana Huezo

Special Jury Award: (ex aequo) “Orlando, My Political Biography,” Paul B. Preciado; “Samsara,” Lois Patino

BERLINALE DOCUMENTARY AWARD

Best Documentary: “The Echo,” Tatiana Huezo

Special Mention: “Orlando, My Political Biography,” Paul B. Preciado

GWFF BEST FIRST FEATURE

Best First Feature: “The Klezmer Project,” Leandro Koch, Paloma Schahmann

Special Mention: “The Bride,” Myriam U. Birara

BERLINALE SHORTS

Golden Bear: “Les Chenilles,” Michelle Keserwany, Noel Keserwany

Silver Bear: “Dipped in Black,” Matthew Thorne, Derik Lynch

Special Mention: “It’s a Date,” Nadia Parfan

Previously announced:

AUDIENCE AWARDS

Panorama Audience Award: “Sira,” Apolline Traoré
Second Prize: “The Burdened,” Amr Gamal
Third Prize: “Midwives,” Léa Fehner

Panorama Documentary Audience Award: “Kokomo City,” D. Smith
Second Prize: “The Eternal Memory,” Maite Alberdi
Third Prize: “The Cemetery of Cinema,” Thierno Souleymane Diallo

INDEPENDENT JURY PRIZES

Ecumenical Jury Prizes
Competition: “Totem,” Lila Avilés
Panorama: “Midwives,” Léa Fehner
Forum: “Where God is Not,” Mehran Tamadon
Special Mention: “On the Adamant,” Nicolas Philibert

FIPRESCI Jury Prizes
Competition: “The Survival of Kindness,” Rolf de Heer
Encounters: “Here,” Bas Devos
Panorama: “The Quiet Magician,” Malene Choi
Forum: “Between Revolution,” Vlad Petri

Teddy Awards
Best Feature Film: “All the Colors of the World Are Between Black and White,” Babatunde Apalowo
Best Documentary/Essay Film: “Orlando, My Political Biography,” Paul B. Preciado
Best Short Film: “Dipped in Black,” Matthew Thorne and Derik Lynch
Jury Award: Vicky Knight, performance, “Silver Haze”
Special Teddy Award: Sunny Bunny, the Queer Film Award of the Molodist Film Festival in Kyiv

CICAE Art Cinema Award
Panorama: “The Teacher’s Lounge,” İlker Çatak
Forum: “The Face of Jellyfish,” Melisa Liebenthal

Guild Film Prize: “20,000 Species of Bees,” Estibaliz Urresola Solaguren

Label Europa Cinemas: “The Teacher’s Lounge,” İlker Çatak

Caligari Film Prize: “De Facto,” Selma Doborac

Peace Film Prize: “Seven Winters in Tehran,” Steffi Niederzoll

Amnesty International Film Award: “The Burdened,” Amr Gamal

Heiner Carow Prize: Fabian Stumm, screenwriter, “Bones and Names”

Compass-Perspective Award: “Seven Winters in Tehran,” Steffi Niederzoll
Special Mention: “The Kidnapping of the Bride,” Sophia Mocorrea

AG-Kino Gilde Cinema Vision 14Plus: “And the King Said, What a Fantastic Machine,” Axel Danielson and Maximilien Van Aertryck

OTHER PRIZES

Berliner Morgenpost Readers’ Jury Award: “20,000 Species of Bees,” Estibaliz Urresola Solaguren

Tagesspiegel Readers’ Jury Award: “Orlando, My Political Biography,” Paul B. Preciado

DEVELOPMENT AWARDS

Kompagnon Fellowship: “Paraphrase on the Finding of a Glove,” Mareike Wegener; “My Beloved Man’s Female Body,” Anna Melikova

Artekino International Award: “Peeled Skin,” Leonie Krippendorff

Eurimages Co-Production Development Award: “Iván & Hadoum,” Ian de la Rosa

Eurimages Special Co-Production Development Award: “The Blindsight,” Ruslan Batytskyi

VFF Talent Highlight Award: “God and the Devil’s Cumbia,” Carlos Lenin

Talents Footprints (Masterd Enablement Program): “TransStories,” Carlos Ormeño Palma; “WE FILM MX,” Miguel Ángel Sánche; “Majoaneng,” Philip Leteka


Pubblicato

in

da

Tag:

Articoli recenti