Indiana Film Journalist Association: Miglior Film “Everything Everywhere All At Once” – Tutti i Vincitori

Indiana Film Journalist Association: Miglior Film “Everything Everywhere All At Once” – Tutti i Vincitori

“Everything Everywhere All At Once” è il Miglior Film del 2022 per l’Indiana Film Journalist Association (IFJA). Il film porta inoltre a casa anche i riconoscimenti per il Miglior Attore non Protagonista per Ke Huy Quan, e il Miglior Montaggio.

Miglior Attrice Cate Blanchett per “TÁR”, film vincitore anche dei premi per la Miglior Regia e Sceneggiatura.

DI SEGUITO I VINCITORI

Best Picture: Everything Everywhere All at Once (Runner-up: RRR)

Finalists: (listed alphabetically)

After Yang
The Banshees of Inisherin
Decision to Leave
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On
TÁR
Top Gun: Maverick
Women Talking

Best Director: Todd Field, TÁR (Runner-up: Daniel Kwan & Daniel Scheinert, Everything Everywhere All at Once)

Best Lead Performance: Cate Blanchett, TÁR (Runner-up: Michelle Yeoh, Everything Everywhere All at Once)

Best Supporting Performance: Ke Huy Quan, Everything Everywhere All at Once (Runner-up: Brendan Gleeson, The Banshees of Inisherin)

Best Original Screenplay: Todd Field, TÁR (Runner-up: Martin McDonagh, The Banshees of Inisherin)

Best Adapted Screenplay: Sarah Polley, Women Talking (Runner-up: Kogonada, After Yang)

Best Animated Film: Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (Runner-up: Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio)

Best Foreign Language Film: RRR (Runner-up: Decision to Leave)

Best Documentary Film: I Didn’t See You There (Runner-up: Bad Axe)

Best Vocal/Motion Capture Performance: Jenny Slate, Marcel the Shell with Shoes On (Runner-up: Isabella Rossellini, Marcel the Shell with Shoes On)

Best Ensemble Acting: Women Talking (Runner-up: Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery)

Breakout of the Year: Charlotte Wells (writer-director – Aftersun) – [Runner-up: Jane Schoenbrun (writer-director – We’re All Going to the World’s Fair)]

Best Cinematography: Hoyte van Hoytema, Nope (Runner-up: Claudio Miranda, Top Gun: Maverick)

Best Editing: Paul Rogers, Everything Everywhere All at Once (Runner-up: Kim Sang-bum, Decision to Leave)

Best Musical Score: Michael Giacchino, The Batman (Runner-up: M.M. Keeravani, RRR)

Best Stunt/Movement Choreography: Vicky Arora (action design and weapons trainer/stunt coordinator) and Raicho Vasilev (fight choreographer/stunt coordinator), and Prem Rakshith (dance choreographer), RRR [Runner-up: Daniel Hernandez (stunt coordinator/fight coordinator), Grant Powell (stunt coordinator), and Jénel Stevens (fight choreographer), The Woman King]

Original Vision Award: Everything Everywhere All at Once (Runner-up: Marcel the Shell with Shoes On)

The Edward Johnson-Ott Hoosier Award: Joshua Hull, Glorious

FONTE AWARDSWATCH