Hollywood Music in Media Awards 2022: Miglior Colonna Sonora “Pinocchio di Guillermo del Toro”, Miglior Canzone Originale “Lift Me Up” di Rihanna

Hollywood Music in Media Awards 2022: Miglior Colonna Sonora “Pinocchio di Guillermo del Toro”, Miglior Canzone Originale “Lift Me Up” di Rihanna

Sono stati annunciati i vincitori degli Hollywood Music in Media Awards 2022, riconoscimenti assegnati alle miglior colonne sonore e canzoni originali di cinema, televisione, videogame e pubblicità, è dominata.

Edizione che ha visto premiare Rihanna, con il brano “Lift Me Up” di “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever”, Miglior Canzone Originale, e “Pinocchio di Guillermo del Toro”, Miglior Colonna Sonora per un Film d’Animazione e Miglior Canzone per un film d’Animazione con “Ciao Papà”.

DI SEGUITO I VINCITORI

SONG – FEATURE FILM

“Lift Me Up” from BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER. Written by Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler, and Ludwig Göransson. Performed by Rihanna. – WINNER

“(You Made it Feel Like) Home” from BONES AND ALL. Written by Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross. Performed by Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross and Mariqueen Maandig Reznor.

“Love Is Not Love” from BROS. Written by Billy Eichner & Marc Shaiman. Performed by Billy Eichner.

“Do a Little Good” from SPIRITED. Written by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul. Performed by Ryan Reynolds, Will Ferrell, Sunita Mani, Patrick Page and Tracy Morgan.

“Stand Up” from TILL. Written by Jasmine Sullivan and D’Mile. Performed by Jasmine Sullivan.

“Hold My Hand” from TOP GUN: MAVERICK. Written by Lady Gaga & BloodPop®. Performed by Lady Gaga.

“Carolina” from WHERE THE CRAWDADS SING. Written and performed by Taylor Swift.

“new body rhumba” from WHITE NOISE. Written by James Murphy, Nancy Whang, Patrick Mahoney. Performed by LCD Soundsystem.

“Song Chord” from AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER. Written by Simon Franglen. Performed by Zoe Saldana

SONG – INDEPENDENT FILM

“Applause” from TELL IT LIKE A WOMAN. Written by Diane Warren. Performed by Sofia Carson. – WINNER

“Til You’re Home” from A MAN CALLED OTTO. Written by David Hodges and Rita Wilson. Performed by Rita Wilson and Sebastián Yatra

“This Is A Life” from EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE. Written By Ryan Lott, David Byrne and Mitski. Performed By Son Lux with Mitski and David Byrne.

“We Two Made One” from THE SILENT TWINS. Written by Marcin Macuk, Zuzanna Wrońska, June Gibbons, Jennifer Gibbons. Performed by Tamara Lawrance.

“Stand the Test of Time” from TOMORROW’S GAME. Written and performed by Lionel Cohen and Stefni Valencia.

SONG – DOCUMENTARY FILM

“My Mind and Me” from SELENA GOMEZ: MY MIND & ME. Written by Selena Gomez, Amy Allen, Jonathan Bellion, Michael Pollack, Stefan Johnson, Jordan K Johnson. Performed by Selena Gomez.

“At The Automat” from THE AUTOMAT. Written and performed by Mel Brooks

“Ready As I’ll Never Be” from THE RETURN OF TANYA TUCKER – FEATURING BRANDI CARLILE. Written by Brandi Carlile and Tanya Tucker. Performed by Tanya Tucker. – WINNER

“Sing A Brand New Song” from KILLING ME SOFTLY WITH HIS SONGS. Written by Charles Fox and Lonnie “Common” Rashid Lynn. Performed by Donald Webber, Jr.

“Dust and Ash” from THE VOICE OF DUST AND ASH. Written by J. Ralph. Performed by J. Ralph and Norah Jones.

“We Are Art” from WE ARE ART THROUGH THE EYES OF ANNALAURA. Written by Annalaura di Luggo and Paky Di Maio. Performed by Annalaura di Luggo.

“A Sky Like I’ve Never Seen” from WILDCAT. Written by Robin Pecknold. Performed by Fleet Foxes.

SONG – ANIMATED FILM

“Sunny Side Up Summer” from THE BOB’S BURGERS MOVIE. Written by Loren Bouchard, and Nora Smith. Performed by Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, H. Jon Benjamin, John Roberts, and Kristen Schaal.

“Nobody Like U” from TURNING RED. Written by Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell. Performed by 4*TOWN (Finneas O’Connell, Grayson Villanueva, Jordan Fisher, Josh Levi, and Topher Ngo)

“Lift Your Wings” from MY FATHER’S DRAGON. Written by Mychael Danna, Jeff Danna, Frank Danna, Nora Twomey, Meg LeFauve. Performed by Anohni.

“Turn Up the Sunshine” from MINIONS: THE RISE OF GRU. Written by Jack Antonoff, Kevin Parker, Sam Dew, Patrik Berger. Performed by Diana Ross and Tame Impala

“Ciao Papa” from GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO. Written by Alexandre Desplat, Lyrics by Roeben Katz and Guillermo del Toro. Performed by Gregory Mann – WINNER

SONG – ONSCREEN PERFORMANCE (FILM)

“Naatu Naatu” from RRR – Rahul Sipligunj, Kaala Bhairava

“Baby Let’s Play House” from ELVIS – Austin Butler

“Cucamonga” from KNIGHTS OF SWING – Knights of Swing

“Love Is Not Love” from BROS – Billy Eichner – WINNER

“On My Way (Marry Me)” from MARRY ME – Jennifer Lopez

SCORE – ANIMATED FILM

Steve Jablonsky – DC LEAGUE OF SUPER-PETS

John Debney – LUCK

Heitor Pereira – PUSS IN BOOTS: THE LAST WISH

Daniel Pemberton – THE BAD GUYS

FINNEAS, Ludwig Göransson – TURNING RED

Alexandre Desplat – GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO – WINNER

SCORE – SCIFI FILM

Lorne Balfe – BLACK ADAM

Ludwig Göransson – BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER

Danny Elfman – DOCTOR STRANGE IN THE MULTIVERSE OF MADNESS – WINNER

Michael Giacchino – THE BATMAN

Michael Giacchino and Nami Melumad – THOR: LOVE AND THUNDER

SCORE – FEATURE FILM

Marcelo Zarvos – EMANCIPATION

Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross – EMPIRE OF LIGHT

Nicholas Britell – SHE SAID

Carter Burwell – THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN

Terence Blanchard – THE WOMAN KING – WINNER

Abel Korzeniowski – TILL

Mychael Danna – WHERE THE CRAWDADS SING

Danny Elfman – WHITE NOISE

Hildur Guðnadóttir – WOMEN TALKING

SCORE – FANTASY FILM

Tom Holkenborg – 3000 YEARS OF LONGING

Simon Franglen – AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER – WINNER

James Newton Howard – FANTASTIC BEASTS: THE SECRETS OF DUMBLEDORE

Bruno Coulais – WENDELL & WILD

Joseph Metcalfe, John Coda, Grant Kirkhope – THE KING’S DAUGHTER

SCORE – HORROR FILM

Anna Drubich – BARBARIAN

John Carpenter, Cody Carpenter & Daniel Davies – HALLOWEEN ENDS

Micheal Abels – NOPE – WINNER

Lance Treviño – SCREAM LEGACY

Mark Korven – THE BLACK PHONE

Colin Stetson – THE MENU

SCORE – INDEPENDENT FILM

Xander Rodzinski – DEAD FOR A DOLLAR

Jessica Weiss – DON’T MAKE ME GO

Son Lux – EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE

Emilie Levienaise-Farrouch – LIVING – WINNER

Alexandre Desplat – THE OUTFIT

Rob Simonsen – THE WHALE

SCORE – DOCUMENTARY

Simon Poole – BLACK ICE

Ray Angry, Rhiannon Giddens, Dirk Powell – DESCENDANT

Lisbeth Scott – GRATITUDE REVEALED

Emilie and Peter Bernstein – LANDIS: JUST WATCH ME

Jessica Jones – THE TINDER SWINDLER – WINNER

Clare Manchon, Olivier Manchon – TURN EVERY PAGE – THE ADVENTURES OF ROBERT CARO AND ROBERT GOTTLIEB

MUSIC THEMED FILM, BIOPIC OR MUSICAL

ELVIS – Produced by Gail Berman (p.g.a.), Baz Luhrmann (p.g.a.), Catherine Martin (p.g.a.), Patrick McCormick (p.g.a.), Schuyler Weiss (p.g.a.). Directed by Baz Luhrmann 

GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO – Produced by Alexander Bulkley, Corey Campodonico, Guillermo del Toro, Lisa Henson, Gary Ungar. Directed by Guillermo del Toro and Mark Gustafson

SPIRITED – Produced by Diana Pokorny, Daniel Silverberg, David Koplan, Sean Anders, John Morris, George Dewey, Jessica Elbaum, Ryan Reynolds, Will Ferrell. Directed by Sean Anders and John Morris.

TÁR – Produced by Todd Field, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan. Directed by Todd Field. – WINNER

WEIRD: THE AL YANKOVICH STORY – Produced by Eric Appel, Lia Buman, Mike Farah, Joe Farrell, Zachary Halley, Tim Headington, Whitney Hodack, Henry R. Munoz III, Neil Shah, Max Silva, ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic. Directed by Eric Appel.

MUSIC DOCUMENTARY/SPECIAL PROGRAM

HALFTIME – Produced by Courtney Baxter, Jason B. Bergh, Bernardo Loyola, Christopher Rouse, Yong Yam. Directed by Amanda Micheli and Sam Wrench

HALLELUJAH: LEONARD COHEN, A JOURNEY, A SONG – Produced and Directed by Daniel Geller and Dayna Goldfine

KILLING ME SOFTLY WITH HIS SONGS – Produced by Danny Gold, Robert Bader, Lisa Lautenberg Birer, Mark Brown, Jay Firestone, Phil Ittner, Bruce Levine and Taryn Grimes. Directed by Danny Gold. – WINNER

LOUIS ARMSTRONG’S BLACK AND BLUES – Produced by Sara Bernstein, Justin Wilkes, Sacha Jenkins and Julie Anderson. Directed by Sacha Jenkins

SELENA GOMEZ MY MIND & ME – Produced by Alek Keshishian p.g.a., Michelle An p.g.a., Katherine LeBlond. Directed by Alek Keshishian

STILL WORKING 9 TO 5 – Produced and Directed by Camille Hardman and Gary Lane

THE VOICE OF DUST AND ASH – Produced by Mandana Biscotti, Ben Biscotti, and Sam Changizi.. Directed by Mandana Biscotti

SONG – TV SHOW/LIMITED SERIES

“Strange Game” from SLOW HORSES – Written by Mick Jagger and Daniel Pemberton. Performed by Mick Jagger

“Two Shots” from THE AFTERPARTY – Written by Jack Dolgen and Jonathan Lajoie. Performed by Ben Schwartz.

“Maybe Monica” from THE MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL – Written by Thomas Mizer and Curtis Moore. Performed by Josh A. Dawson. – WINNER

“If I Should Die Tonight” from THE GODFATHER OF HARLEM – Written by Ralph Johnson, Douglas Gibbs, Swizz Beatz and Ron Isley. Performed by Ron Isley 

“Right Place” from HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL: THE MUSICAL – Written by: William Behlendorf, Jason Mater and Brandon C. Rogers. Performed by Adrian Lyles

SONG – STREAMED FILM (NO THEATRICAL RELEASE)

“47 & 1” from BLADE OF THE 47 RONIN. Written & Produced by Armande Milhouse. Performed by BLVCKNEON

“I Will Always Dance” from PINOCCHIO. Written by Alan Silvestri, Glen Ballard. Performed by Kyanne Lamaya.

“No One Gets Left Behind” from BETTER NATE THAN EVER. Written by Lyndie Lane. Performed by Rueby Wood

“Now You Know” from WEIRD: THE AL YANKOVIC STORY. Written by Al Yankovic. Performed by Weird Al Yankovic – WINNER

“They are the Munsters” from MUNSTERS. Written by Rob Zombie & Zeuss. Performed by Rob Zombie.

SCORE – TV SHOW/LIMITED SERIES

Jeff Russo – THE MAN WHO FELL TO EARTH

Craig Wedren and Anna Waronker – YELLOWJACKETS

Batu Sener – ICE AGE: SCRAT TALES

Bear McCreary – THE LORD OF THE RINGS: THE RINGS OF POWER

Brian Tyler and Breton Vivian – 1883 – WINNER

Theodore Shapiro – SEVERANCE

Natalie Holt & John Williams – OBI-WAN KENOBI

MAIN TITLE – TV SHOW/LIMITED SERIES

Brian Tyler – 1883

Anne Nikitin – DANGEROUS LIAISONS

Mick Jagger and Daniel Pemberton – SLOW HORSES

Danny Elfman – WEDNESDAY

Craig Wedren and Anna Waronker – YELLOWJACKETS – WINNER

SCORE – SHORT FILM (LIVE ACTION)

Carla Patullo – EVERYBODY DIES…SOMETIMES

María Eugenia León – INÉS UNFORTUNATELY

Sunna Wehrmeijer – REMEMBERING

Benjamin Beladi, Benjamin Botkin, Carl Vaudrin – THE MODERN MAN – WINNER

Emer Kinsella – THE RINGMASTER

SCORE – SHORT FILM (ANIMATED)

Stephanie Economou – ANIMAL ATTRACTION

TiMi Audio Lab – HONOR OF KINGS

Adam Burgess & Justin Welgraven – KIRIKO

Stefan L. Smith – SHE DREAMS AT SUNRISE – WINNER

Bryan Teoh – THE LEGEND OF PIPI

SCORE – SHORT FILM (DOCUMENTARY)

J.M. Quintana Cámara – BAD CHILD

Raashi Kulkarni – BAREFOOT EMPRESS

Inza Bamba – BETSY & IRV

Katya Richardson – MINK! – WINNER

Sven Faulconer – THE ELEPHANT WHISPERERS

SCORE – INDEPENDENT FILM (FOREIGN LANGUAGE)

Carlo Siliotto – CUANDO SEA JOVEN (Spanish) – WINNER

Paweł Mykietyn – EO (Polish)

Min He – RAILWAY HEROES (Mandarin)

M.M. Keeravaani – RRR (Telugu)

Volker Bertelmann – WAR SAILOR (Norwegian)

SCORE – STREAMED LIVE ACTION FILM (NO THEATRICAL RELEASE)

John Debney – HOCUS POCUS 2

Alan Silvestri – PINOCCHIO

Mark McKenzie – PRANCER: A CHRISTMAS TALE

Sarah Schachner – PREY – WINNER

Ré Olunuga – RISE

Leo Birenberg and Zach Robinson – WEIRD: THE AL YANKOVIC STORY

SCORE – STREAMED ANIMATED FILM (NO THEATRICAL RELEASE)

John Frizzell – BEAVIS AND BUTT-HEAD DO THE UNIVERSE – WINNER

Brian Tyler – CHIP’N DALE: RESCUE RANGERS

Steven Bernstein and Julie Bernstein – DIABOLICAL: LASER BABY’S DAY OUT

Gustavo Santaolalla – THE HOUSE

Vivek Maddala – TOM AND JERRY: COWBOY UP!

SCORE – DOCUMENTARY SERIES -TV/DIGITAL

DEAR… – Craig Richey

EAT THE RICH: THE GAMESTOP SAGA – Michael Lee

GREAT LAKES UNTAMED – Erica Procunier

MIND OVER MURDER – Chad Cannon

NEYMAR: THE PERFECT CHAOS – Tejo Damasceno

OUR GREAT NATIONAL PARKS – David Schweitzer

PREHISTORIC PLANET – Anze Rozman, Kara Talve, Hans Zimmer – WINNER

SCORE – TV SHOW/LIMITED SERIES (FOREIGN LANGUAGE)

ARMAS DE MUJER (Spanish) – Juan Carlos Enriquez

DAS BOOT (German) – Matthias Weber – WINNER

DRIFTED BY WATER (Arabic) – Ibrahim Shamel

PAGAN PEAK (German) – Jacob Shea

THAI CAVE RESCURE (Thai) – Austin Wintory & Susie Seiter

SCORE – VIDEO GAME

Dominik Svoboda – ARMA REFORGER

Stephanie Economou – ASSASSIN’S CREED VALHALLA: DAWN OF RAGNARÖK

Joe Kataldo – BLIND FATE: EDO NO YAMI

Pedro Macedo and Oliveira Camacho – CHORUS – WINNER

Bear McCreary – GOD OF WAR RAGNARÖK

Joris de Man, Niels van der Leest, Oleksa Lozowchuk, The Flight – HORIZON FORBIDDEN WEST

Min He – IN NIGHTMARE

Grant Kirkhope, Yoko Shimomura, and Gareth Coker – MARIO + RABBIDS SPARKS OF HOPE

Jason Graves – MOSS: BOOK II

Greg Nicolett – POTIONOMICS

SONG – VIDEO GAME

“Chorus Main Theme” from CHORUS. Written by Pedro Macedo Camacho. Performed by Úyanga Bold.

“Blood Upon The Snow” from GOD OF WAR RAGNAROK. Written and performed by Hozier and Bear McCreary. – WINNER

“Vroom” from GRAN TURISMO 7. Written and performed by The FaNaTiX, Idris Elba, Lil Tjay, Davido, Koffee, Moelogo.

“Rebirth” from LEAGUE OF LEGENDS. Written by EJAE and Matthew Carl Earl. Performed by EJAE.

“Clarity” from QUANTAAR. Written by Cody Matthew Johnson, dorsia, Matilda Stray and Alec Justice. Performed by Matthew Cody Johnson and dorsia.

MAIN TITLE – TV SHOW/LIMITED SERIES

Brian Tyler – 1883

Anne Nikitin – DANGEROUS LIAISONS

Mick Jagger and Daniel Pemberton – SLOW HORSES

Danny Elfman – WEDNESDAY

Craig Wedren and Anna Waronker – YELLOWJACKETS – WINNER

MAIN TITLE – TV SHOW (FOREIGN LANGUAGE)

Amir Hedayah – Men Sharea El Haram Ela (Egyptian) Written by Amir Hedayah

Ashraf Elziftawi – Shadow (Arabic) Written by Ashraf Elziftawi

Juan Carlos Enriquez – Armas de Mujer (Spanish) Written by Juan Carlos Enriquez

Kevin Smithers – Frankelda’s Book of Spooks (Spanish) Written by Kevin Smithers. Performed by Mireya Mendoza as “Frankelda”. Lyrics by Kevin Smithers, Vonno Ambriz & Roy Ambriz.

Layal Watfeh – Ambar 6 (Arabic) Written by Layal Watfeh

Tree Adams – The Eight (Egyptian) Written by Tree Adams – WINNER

MUSIC SUPERVISION – TV SHOW/LIMITED SERIES

Ciara Elwis – BAD SISTERS

Amanda Krieg Thomas – DAHMER – MONSTER: THE JEFFREY DAHMER STORY

Alexandra Patsavas – INVENTING ANNA

Tiffany Anders – RESERVATION DOGS

Nora Felder – STRANGER THINGS – WINNER

Jen Malone and Whitney Pilzer – YELLOWJACKETS

MUSIC SUPERVISION – FILM

Anton Monsted – ELVIS – WINNER

Rob Lowry – BROS

Dave Jordan – DOCTOR STRANGE IN THE MULTIVERSE OF MADNESS

Bruce Gilbert, Lauren Marie Mikus – EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE

Mike Knobloch & Rachel Levy – MINIONS: THE RISE OF GRU

Joe Rudge – X

MUSIC VIDEO (INDEPENDENT)

Alexander James Rodriguez (“Mister Fahrenheit”) Written & performed by Alexander James Rodriguez. Directed and produced by Liz Rodriguez.

Grant Maloy Smith and Kevin Lucas (“Cahokia Winds”) Written by Kevin Lucas. Arrangement, audio production, and video production by Grant Maloy Smith. Performed by Grant Maloy Smith and Kevin Lucas.

Hana McCartney (“Dope”) Written and performed by Hana McCartney. Directed by Jaun Pantoja.

Jesslee, Justin Champagne & Ryan Robinette (“Chillbilly”) Written by Jesslee, Steve Virginia, Alex Pennington Smith, Jason Afable and Justin Champagne.  Performed by Jesslee, Justin Champagne, Ryan Robinette.

Jesús Molina (“Cello Stories”) Written by Jesús Molina. Performed by Jesús Molina and Haeinsane.

John DeMena (“Eternal Eyes”) Written & performed by John DeMena. Music Video by Ishan Shukla.

Nikkole feat. Leon Sylvers IV (“We Can Make It If We Try”) Written by James Nyx, Marvin Gaye, Leon F. Sylvers III, Nikkole Hall, Leon F. Sylvers IV. Performed by Nikkole feat. Leon Sylvers IV. Directed by Ethan Lader.

Sean Pack (“Seeking Serenity”) Written and produced by Sean Pack. Video produced by Cleveland Dance Project Company and Vince Lundi Films.

Tarra Layne featuring J. Ivy (“A Unkrainian Love Story”) Written by Harold Arlen & E.Y. “Yip” Harburg. Performed by Tarra Layne featuring J. Ivy. Video produced and directed by Ken Rose and Tarra Layne. – WINNER

William Shatner (“Somehow You Do”) Written by Diane Warren. Performed by William Shatner. Directed by John Ottman.

SONG/SCORE – COMMERCIAL ADVERTISEMENT 

Alexandra Petkovski (FJØRA) and Angela Sheik (Adidas Women “Support is Everything”)

Angela Little (Ausfilm: The Australian Job) – WINNER

Cecil Abhishek & Ritz Hiraga, feat. Annie the Clumsy (Revital – Shiseido)

Jason Huang (The Painted Traveler in Time and Space – Love Letter)

Mariano Saulino (Disney Channel Europe)

SONG/SCORE – TRAILER (VIDEO GAME)

Adam Burgess, Mark Petrie, Sam Cardon (Overwatch 2 trailer) Original score title “A New Era” written by Adam Burgess, Mark Petrie and Sam Cardon.

Dominik Svoboda (Arma Reforger trailer) Original music composed by Dominik Svoboda.

FJØRA (Fortnite Chapter 3 Season 4 Battle Pass trailer) Original song “Get Down” written and performed by Alexandra Petkovski (FJØRA), produced with Kris Kovacs.

Jeff Broadbent (League of Legends: Wild Rift – Superhero Jayce Trailer) Original music composed by Jeff Broadbent. – WINNER

TiMi Audio Lab (QQ Speed trailer) QQSpeed song written by: Xiaonan Yan and Yuedong Dai. Performed by Jing.

SONG/SCORE – TRAILER

Baby Queen (HEARTSTOPPER trailer) “Colours of You” written by Arabella Latham & Edward James Carlile. Produced by King Ed.

Camila Cabello and Hans Zimmer (FROZEN PLANET II trailer)”Take Me Back Home” Composed by Camila Cabello and Hans Zimmer, arranged by Anže Rozman. Score Producer is Russell Emanuel – WINNER

Sacha Chaban (COLLISION trailer) Music composed and orchestrated by Sacha Chaban. Performed by Budapest Scoring Orchestra. “Enlightenment Of Universe” written by “Bafana Isaac Nhlapo”. Performed by Bafana Nhlapo & Ibou Cissokho. “Bushiri” and “Freedom Always Comes at a Price” written by Tshepo Koloti Moji. Performed by BLVD_96

Tems & Kendrick Lamar (BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER trailer) “No Woman No Cry” written by Bob Marley, performed by Tems. “Alright” written and performed by Kendrick Lamar.

SONG/SCORE – NEW MEDIA

Christopher Willis – Cat Burglar (Interactive)

Janal Bechthold & La-Nai Gabriel – No Reason to Apologize: The Resilient Legacy of Viola Desmond (Graphic Novel)

Jeremy Nathan Tisser and Ashley Tamar Davis – The Timelapse Project “Origins” (NFT) – WINNER

Pinar Toprak – Prime Video “Thursday Night Football” (Streamed Sports Content)

Yeat – Minions: The Rise of Gru Lyrical Lemonade (feat. Yeat – Rich Minion)

SONG – MOBILE VIDEO GAME

“Beyond The Sky” from EVE ECHOES. Written by Koshin & Kiana and Ruth Kueo. Performed by Cece and The Dark Hearts. – WINNER

“Fairytale Love” from GAME FOR PEACE. Written by Weihao Xiao, Kin Lee, Yan Song, Lightspeed Studios Audio. Performed by Yichun Shan and Budapest Scoring Symphony Orchestra.

“Wands Up!” from HARRY POTTER: MAGIC AWAKENED. Written by Tino and Elena Westermann. Performed by 2WEI and Elena Westermann.

“A Way Out” from LIFEAFTER. Written by JUJU Xu (徐亦珠), Adam Gubman, Ji Shen () Performed by JUJU Xu (徐亦珠).

“We Better Than Me” from MOBILE LEGENDS: BANG BANG. Written by Erik Castro and Chen Xueran (陳雪燃). Performed by Chen Xueran (陳雪燃).

“Win For You” from PUBG MOBILE. Written by K Jun, PUBG Mobile Official Team, Lightspeed Studios Audio. Performed by KNVWN / IV.

SCORE – MOBILE VIDEO GAME

Jeff Broadbent – HEROES OF INCREDIBLE TALES 2

Alexandre Desplat – HONOR OF KINGS

Jason Huang – INFINITE LAGRANGE

Garrett Williamson, Inon Zur, Neal Acree, Mason Lieberman, Hexany Studio, Lightspeed Studios Audio – PUBG MOBILE

TiMi Audio Lab – RETURN TO EMPIRE – WINNER

SOUNDTRACK ALBUM

ELVIS – Various Artists – WINNER

ENTERGALACTIC – Kid Cudi

MARRY ME – Jennifer Lopez & Maluma

MINIONS: THE RISE OF GRU – Various Artists

TOP GUN: MAVERICK – Lady Gaga, OneRepublic, Harold Faltermeyer, Lorne Balf, Hans Zimmer, Kenny Loggins, Miles Teller,

TURNING RED – Finneas O’Connell, Lugwig Goransson, 4*TOWN

EXHIBITIONS, THEME PARKS, SPECIAL PROJECTS

Arturo Cardelús – Frida Kahlo Immersive Exhibition – WINNER

Bruce Wayne Feat. Eagle Staff Marching Band Ravens, Alexandra Fresquez, & Philly Alto – “Soar” special collaboration

Chris Thomas – Seismique Art Museum Interactive Experience

Fadi Awad – Merry Christmas And Happy New Year From “Best TV”

Zain Effendi = Star Wars: Galactic Starcruiser Hotel at Disney World

LIVE CONCERT FOR VISUAL MEDIA

Honor of Kings Live – Written by Weilun Chen, Dong Liu, HeartStrings, JiaChen Ding, Mi Tian, ZhiXuan Kong, Ye Liu, MingJi Wang, Jian Sun, JianHeng Li, QianDan Zhang, Angela Little, DongDong Dong, LEI, Square Musiq, ZhenKun Zhang, SiMing Shao, Hong Han, XiaoNan Yan, WenXi Wang, BuYi Mao, Oliver Kim, Ethan Jin, Jason Lee, YingQiu Wen, TiMi Audio Lab. Vocals by BuYi MaoSummerYisa. Produced by QQmusic X Honor of King Co-produced by TiMi L1 Studio, TiMi Audio Lab/TME.

Imagine Symphony – Composed by Chris Thomas, Performed by Henderson Symphony Orchestra, Conducted By Taras Krysa, Produced by Evan Sigvaldsen, Cinematography by Bradley Lanphear

Infinite Borders – Composed and Orchestrated by Jason Huang. Performed by Vienna Synchron Stage Orchestra. Produced and Published by NetEase Game Audio

Marry Me Live Concert Special – Original songs written by Jennifer Lopez & Maluma. Performed by Jennifer Lopez.

Shambhala Music Festival, Opening Ceremony – Composed by Zain Effendi. Vocal by Adrian the Faint – WINNER

MUSIC SUPERVISION – VIDEO GAME

Lucas van Tol (Music Supervisor, Guerrilla) – HORIZON FORBIDDEN WEST

SONG – DOCUMENTARY SERIES – TV

“So Afraid to Lose You” from THE ANDY WARHOL DIARIES. Written by Daniel Braun. Performed by Spinal Root Gang

SONG – SHORT FILM

“Call Me By Any Name” FROM BETTER AT TEXTING. Written and Performed by FJØRA (Alexandra Petkovski)

SONG – TV MOVIE STREAMED

“Willing to Trust” from ENTERGALACTIC. Written by Scott Mescudi, Tyrone William Griffin, Jr., Oladipo Omishore, Rami Eadeh, & Evan Mast

MUSIC – STUDENT FILM

Joel Santos – NO LAW, NO HEAVEN

FONTE AWARDSWATCH