Annie Awards: “Raya e l’ultimo Drago” conquista 10 menzioni, “Encanto” 9 – Tutte le Nomine

Annie Awards: “Raya e l’ultimo Drago” conquista 10 menzioni, “Encanto” 9 – Tutte le Nomine

Annunciate le nomination dei 49esimi Annie Awards, riconoscimenti che premiamo il miglior cinema d’animazione, i cui vincitori saranno svelati il prossimo 26 febbraio nel corso della cerimonia che si terrà in presenza.

A dominare con 10 menzioni “Raya e l’ultimo drago”, seguito da “Encanto” con 9, entrambi della Disney. “Luca” della Disney/Pixar ne ottiene 8 così come “I Mitchell contro le Macchine” targato Netflix.

DI SEGUITO LE NOMINE

Best Feature

“Encanto”

“Luca”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“Sing 2”

“The Mitchells vs. the Machines”

Best Indie Feature

“Belle”

“Flee”

“Fortune Favors Lady Nikuko”

“Pompo the Cinephile”

“The Summit of the Gods”

Best Special Production

“For Auld Lang Syne”

“La Vie de Château”

“Mum Is Pouring Rain”

“Namoo”

“The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf”

Best Short Subject

“Bestia”

“Easter Eggs”

“MAALBEEK”

“Night Bus”

“Steakhouse”

Best Sponsored

“A Future Begins”

“Fleet Foxes – Featherweight”

“The Good Guest Guide to Japan”

“Tiptoe & The Flying Machine”

“Wandavision” – “Don’t Touch that Dial” Title Sequence

Best TV/Media – Preschool

“Ada Twist, Scientist”

   Episode: “Twelve Angry Birds”

“Muppet Babies”

   Episode: “Gonzo-Rella”

“ODO”

   Episode: “Doddle Song”

“Stillwater”

   Episode: “Crossing Over” / “Kind of Blue”

“Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum”

   Episode: “I Am Ella Fitzgerald”

Best TV/Media – Children

“Amphibia”

   Episode: “True Colors”

“Carmen Sandiego”

   Episode: “The Himalayan Rescue Caper”

“Dug Days”

   Episode: “Science”

“Maya and the Three”

   Episode: “The Sun and the Moon”

“We the People”

   Episode: “Active Citizenship”

Best TV/Media – General Audience

“Arcane”

   Episode: “When These Walls Come Tumbling Down”

“Bob’s Burgers”

   Episode: “Fingers-loose”

“Love, Death + Robots”

   Episode: “Ice”

“Star Wars: Visions”

   Episode: “The Duel”

“Tuca & Bertie”

   Episode: “The Dance”

Best Student Film

“A Film About A Pudding”

“HOPE”

“I Am a Pebble”

“Night of the Living Dread”

“Slouch”

Best FX – TV/Media

“Arcane”

   Episode: “Oil and Water”

“Castlevania”

   Episode: “The Endings”

“Maya and the Three”

   Episode: “The Sun and the Moon”

“Shaun The Sheep: The Flight Before Christmas”

   Episode: “Broadcast Special”

“Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans”

   Episode: “Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans”

Best FX – Feature

“Belle”

“Encanto”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“The Mitchells vs. The Machines”

“Vivo”

Best Character Animation – TV/Media

“Arcane”

   Episode: “The Monster You Created”

“Love, Death + Robots”

   Episode: “All Through the House”

“Namoo”

   Episode: “Namoo Animated Short”

“Ultra City Smiths”

   Episode: “The Little Baby Hand Pinky Grip”

“We the People”

   Episode: “Active Citizenship”

Best Character Animation – Feature

“Encanto”

“Luca”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“The Boss Baby: Family Business”

“Wish Dragon”

Best Character Animation – Live Action

“Flora & Ulysses”

“Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings”

“The Suicide Squad”

“The Tomorrow War”

“Y: The Last Man”

Best Character Animation – Video Game

“Disney Wonderful Worlds”

“It Takes Two”

“Kena: Bridge of Spirits”

“Madrid Noir”

“Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart”

Best Character Design – TV/Media

“Arcane”

   Episode: “Some Mysteries Better Left Unsolved”

“Batman: The Long Halloween Part One”

   Episode: “Broadcast Special”

“Kid Cosmic”

   Episode: “The Rings of Power”

“Maya and the Three”

   Episode: “The Sun and the Moon”

“Yuki 7”

   Episode: “They Called Her Number Seven”

Best Character Design – Feature

“Luca”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“Ron’s Gone Wrong”

“The Mitchells vs. The Machines”

“Vivo”

Best Direction – TV/ Media

Amphibia”

   Episode: “True Colors”

“Arcane”

   Episode: “The Monster You Created”

“Crossing Swords”

   Episode: “Tent Pitching”

“Hilda and the Mountain King”

   Episode: “Broadcast Special”

“Maya and the Three”

   Episode: “The Sun and the Moon”

Best Direction – Feature

“Belle”

“Encanto”

“Flee”

“Luca”

“The Mitchells vs. The Machines”

Best Music – TV/Media

“Blush”

   Episode: “Broadcast Short Film”

“Hilda and the Mountain King”

   Episode: “Broadcast Special”

“Maya and the Three”

   Episode: “The Sun and the Moon”

“Mila”

   Episode: “Broadcast Short Film”

“Mira, Royal Detective”

   Episode: “The Eid Mystery”

Best Music – Feature

“Encanto”

“Luca”

“Poupelle of Chimney Town”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“Vivo”

Best Production Design – TV/Media

“Arcane”

   Episode: “Happy Progress Day!”

“Arlo the Alligator Boy”

   Episode: “Broadcast Special”

“Love, Death + Robots”

   Episode: “Ice”

“Maya and the Three”

   Episode: “The Sun and the Moon”

“Yuki 7”

   Episode: “They Called Her Number Seven”

Best Production Design – Feature

“Belle”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“Ron’s Gone Wrong”

“The Mitchells vs. The Machines”

“Vivo”

Best Storyboarding – TV/Media

“Arcane”

   Episode: “When These Walls Come Tumbling Down”

“Invincible”

   Episode: “Where I Really Come From”

“Kid Cosmic”

   Episode: “The Big Win”

“Love, Death + Robots”

   Episode: “Pop Squad”

“The Ghost and Molly McGee”

   Episode: “All Systems No”

Best Storyboarding – Feature

“Encanto”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“Spirit Untamed”

“The Addams Family 2”

“Vivo”

Best Voice Acting – TV/Media

Ella Purnell, “Arcane”

   Episode: “When These Walls Come Tumbling Down”

Michael J. Woodard, “Arlo the Alligator Boy”

   Episode: “Broadcast Special”

Parvesh Cheena. “Centaurworld”

   Episode: Johnny Teatimes Be Best Competition: A Quest for the Sash”

Kimberly Brooks, “DC Super Hero Girls”

   Episode: “#EnterNightSting”

Charlie Saxton, “Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans”

   Episode: “Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans”

Best Voice Acting – Feature

John Leguizamo, “Encanto”

Stephanie Beatriz, “Encanto”

Jack Dylan Glazer, “Luca”

Kelly Marie Tran, “Raya and the Last Dragon”

Abbi Jacobson, “The Mitchells vs. The Machines”

Best Writing – TV/Media

“Arcane”

   Episode: “The Monster You Created”

“Maya and the Three”

   Episode: “Chapter 4: The Skull”

“Muppet Babies”

   Episode: “Gonzo-Rella”

“The Mighty Ones”

   Episode: “Berry’s Pet Threat”

“Tuca & Bertie”

   Episode: “Planteau”

Best Writing – Feature

“Belle”

“Flee”

“Luca”

“Raya and the Last Dragon”

“The Mitchells vs. The Machines”

Best Editorial – TV/Media

“Amphibia”

   Episode: “True Colors”

“Arlo the Alligator Boy”

   Episode: “Broadcast Special”

“Love, Death + Robots”

   Episode: “Pop Squad”

“Tom and Jerry in New York”

   Episode: “Billboard Jumble”

“What If…?”

   Episode: “What If…Ultron Won?”

FONTE AWARDS WATCH