Golden Satellite Awards: a vincere ancora Chloé Zhao con “Nomadland”

Golden Satellite Awards: a vincere ancora Chloé Zhao con “Nomadland”

Assegnati dall’International Press Accademy i riconoscimenti dei 25esimi Golden Satellite Awards, che hanno visto ancora una volta trionfare il dramma di Chloé Zhao Nomadland”, premiato come Miglior Dramma, Miglior Regia e Miglior Attrice in un Dramma per Frances McDormand.

Miglior Attori in un Film Commedia Sacha Baron Cohen e Maria Bakalova per “Borat: seguito di film”.

DI SEGUTIO I VINCITORI

MOTION PICTURE

Actress in a Motion Picture Drama: Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”

Actor in a Motion Picture Drama: Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”

Actress in Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical: Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Actor in Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical: Sacha Baron Cohen, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

Actress in a Supporting Role: Amanda Seyfried, “Mank”

Actor in a Supporting Role: Chadwick Boseman, “Da 5 Bloods”

Motion Picture, Drama: “Nomadland”

Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical: “The Forty-Year-Old Version”

Motion Picture, International: “Guatemala – La Llorona”

Motion Picture, Animated or Mixed Media: “Wolfwalkers”

Motion Picture, Documentary: “Collective”

Director: Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland”

Screenplay, Original: Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

Screenplay, Adapted: Christopher Hampton & Florian Zeller, “The Father”

Original Score: Alexandre Desplat, “The Midnight Sky”

Original Song: “Io Si” – Diane Warren, Laura Pausini & Niccolò Agliardi, “The Life Ahead”

Cinematography: Eric Messerschmidt, “Mank”

Film Editing: Alan Baumgarten, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Sound (Editing and Mixing): Phillip Bladh, Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés & Carolina Santana – “Sound of Metal”

Visual Effects: Andrew Jackson & Scott R. Fisher – “Tenet”

Art Direction and Production Design: Donald Graham Burt, Chris Craine, Dan Webster & Jan Pascale, “Mank”

Costume Design: Suzie Harmon, Robert Worley, “The Personal History of David Copperfield”

TELEVISION

Miniseries & Limited Series: “The Good Lord Bird”

Motion Picture Made for Television: “The Clark Sisters: First Ladies of Gospel”

Actress in a Miniseries & Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television: Cate Blanchett, “Mrs. America”

Actor in a Miniseries & Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television: Ethan Hawke, “The Good Lord Bird”

Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries & Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television: Tracey Ullman, “Mrs. America”

Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries & Limited Series or Motion Picture made for Television: Jeff Wilbusch, “Unorthodox”

Television Series, Drama: “Better Call Saul”

Television Series, Genre: “The Haunting of Bly Manor”

Actress in a Series, Drama/Genre: Olivia Colman, “The Crown”

Actor in a Series, Drama/Genre: Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Television Series, Comedy or Musical: “Schitt’s Creek”

Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical: Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical: Eugene Levy, “Schitt’s Creek”

FONTE PRESS ACADEMY